Governing Council Members (Trustees)

EX-OFFICIO PRESIDENT:- Minister of Shipping,Government of India

EX-OFFICIO VICE-PRESIDENT:-The Secretary Ministry of Shipping Government of India

 

Trustees                    Name Position                          Represent

 CAPT. PREDEEP CORREA
Vice President (F.P.),
Great Eastern Shipping Co. Ltd.,
Ocean House,
134, Dr. Annie Besant Road,
Worli, Mumbai – 400 018
 Chairman Co-opted

MRS. SANGEETA SHARMA
Director (L & PS)
The Shipping Coporation of India Ltd.
Shipping House,
245, Madam Cama Road,
Mumbai - 400 021.
Vice Chairman The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. (SCI)

Mr. ANIL DEVLI
Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
Indian National Shipowners Association
22, Maker Tower - F,
2nd Floor,
Cuffe Parade,
Mumbai 400 005.
Member Indian National Shipowners Association (INSA)

CAPT. K. P. JAYAKUMAR
Principal Officer Mercantile Marine Department Mumbai & Member 101, Old Cgo Building, Pratishta Bhavan, Maharshi Karve Road, Marine Drive, Mumbai – 400020
Member National Shipping Board

MR. ASHISH WANKHEDE
Dy. Director General of Shipping (Training)
Directorate General of Shipping
9th Floor, Beta Building,
i-Think Techno Campus,
Kanjur Marg (East),
Mumbai - 400 042.
Member Minstry of Shipping, Govt. of India

( viewprofile ) CAPT. RAHUL BHARGAVA
Head Chartering & Operations
Essar Shipping Ltd.
Equinox Business Park (Peninsula Techno Park),
Off Bandra Kurla Complex,
LBS Marg, Kurla (West),
MUMBAI – 400070
 

Member

 

Indian National Shipowners Association (INSA)


MR. RAJAT DUTTA
A-501, Myfair Meredian,
Filmalaya Studio,
Ceaser Road, Amboli,
Andheri (West),
Mumbai – 400 058.
Member Co-opted

MR. U. C. GROVER
31, Delstar, 7th floor
9-9A, Hughes Road
Kemps  Corner
Nr. Crossword Book Store
Mumbai 400 026
Member Co-opted

MR. VIVEK KELE
Director
TEAMGLOBAL Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
7th Floor, A Wing, Times Square,
Andheri Kurla Road, Andheri(E),
Mumbai - 400059, India.
Member Co-opted

DR. B. K. SAXENA
Ex-Principal,
Tolani Maritime Institute,
Induri, Talegaon Dabhade
Pune - 410 507
Member Fellow Member

CAPT. MUKESH GAUTAMA
606, Gladioli,
Off Yari Road,Versova,
Mumbai - 400 061.
Member Fellow Member.

CAPT. B. K. TYAGI
Flat No.135
Satnam Apartment
93, Cuffe Parad
Colaba, Mumbai - 400 005
Member Fellow Member.

CAPT. K. D. BAHL
Flat No.B-3103, Lodha Fiorenza
Western Express Highway
Adjoining Hub Mall, Goregaon ( E )
Mumbai – 400 063
Member Associate Fellow.

ADV. R. K. DOGRA
602, Mangla Tower
Trimurthy Marg
Near P. K. Road, Mulund (W)
Mumbai - 400 080
Member Associate Member.

MR. R. P. DOSHI
9, Matru Chhaya,
70, Marine Drive, Mumbai - 400 020
Member Associate Member.

MR. D. M. SUKHIA
Room No. - 32, 3rd Floor,
Chaturbai Bhavan,
Kandivali (West),
Mumbai - 400 067.
Member Ordinary Member

DR. SUNNY PARIYARAM
Menty House, First Floor,
43, Walchand Hirachand Marg,
Near G.P.O., Fort,
Mumbai - 400 001.
Member Ordinary Member

MR. ATUL UBALE,
GM i/c (B&T)
The Shipping Corn. of India Ltd.,
Shipping House, 245,
Madame Cama Road,
Mumbai - 400 021
Member The Shipping Corporation India Ltd. (SCI)

Mr. Sardool Singh
C-1201, Sahakarya Complex,
13th Road, Chembur (W),
Mumbai - 400089
Director Institute Director - NMIS.

Ms. Harshada Joshi
103, Mahalaxmi Vihar C.H.S.,
Above Hindustan Bank,
Dombivali (W) – 421 202
Institute Secretary Institute Secretary - NMIS